Visa Information

To enter China, you need a visa as well as six months' validity remaining on your passport. To obtain a visa send your passport with application form as well as invitation letter to your local embassy or council general of P.R. China.

 

Visa Requirements

  1. Applicant's passport with blank pages and at least 6 months validity left before expiration
  2. One fully completed Visa Application Form
  3. One recent passport-size color photo stuck on the application form
  4. An "Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit" or "Confirmation Letter of Invitation" prescribing the visa validity, number of entries and stay period
  5. Under some circumstances, the applicant may be required to submit a copy of Chinese hotel reservation, return air ticket booking and financial proof

 

Contact Information

To obtain an invitation letter, please contact Leon Zhang at:

SKYPE: mice.china
PHONE: +86 10 8530 2629
CELL: +86 1381 196 7757
EMAIL: visa@easy-consulting.cn